A wide range of uses and full of Vitamins and Minerals and helps with the absorption of nutrients.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unprocessed
Please Note: This oil is a sustainable product.
Description: This Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature and is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. It is a preferred oil in high-quality, cold process soap-making.
Color: Clear when liquid, white when solid.
Aromatic Description: (Unrefined) has a strong natural coconut scent.
Common Uses: Coconut Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries, and a necessary ingredient in many hair preparations.
Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.
Absorption: Coconut Oil creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin which is absorbed fairly quickly.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: None Known.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.
For external use only .