Skip to product information
1 of 3

Pleasure's Beauty Bar Inc.

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Regular price $8.50 CAD
Regular price Sale price $8.50 CAD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Sweet Almond  Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins, Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. It can be expected to soothe dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets.

Aromatic Description: Sweet Almond Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. 

Common Uses: Sweet Almond Oil has been used as an aromatic-bitter for anorexia, as a digestive tonic, to promote menstruation and to reduce fever and expel worms. It is also used by massage therapists. 

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils

100ml

View full details